|Specification:||Product name : Patchouli essential oil Botanical name : Pogostemon cablin Extract Method : Steam Distilled Part used : Leaf Quality : 100% pure and natural Patchouli alcohol ( PA) : more than 33% ( GC method) Price : Negoitable FOB: Jakarta, Supply capacity : 7000kgs/ month|
Origin : Indonesia
Patchouli essential oil is obtained from patchouli herbs. The scientific name of this herb is Pogostemon Cablin or Pogostemon Patchouli and it belongs to the mint family. This is grown in large scale in tropical countries like India, China, Thailand, Indonesia and Malaysia. Patchouli oil is derived from the dried leaves of this plant with the help of steam distillation process. This oil is well-known for its unique strong aroma. It is believed that the sweet fragrance of this oil tend to improve with time.
Benefits of Patchouli Oil
The medicinal values of patchouli oil was known to the people of India, China, Japan and other countries of the region for several centuries. Today, it is popularly used as an aromatherapy oil.
Some of the key patchouli oil benefits are given below:
Patchouli oil has a spicy smell that acts as an excellent stimulant for the nervous system. Thus it eases off stress, anxiety and depression and help your mind to relax. It also keeps your mind alert and active.
It works as an excellent medicine for bringing down fever. It has a soothing effect on the inflammation caused by fever.
It has excellent antiseptic qualities that heals up wounds and ulcers on the skin surface and provide them adequate protection from all kinds of infection.
It reduces skin inflammation really well and are considered as highly effective for several skin problems like eczema, acne, chapped skin, dermatitis, psoriasis and so on.
It can prevent growth of fungus on the skin surface. Those who are prone to athlete' s foot often use this oil to prevent the recurrence of this fungal infection.
Its healing properties can fade out ugly scars left behind by acne, boils, chickenpox, measles, etc.
It has astringent qualities and can be used for hair and skin care. When it is applied on the sagging facial skin, then it contracts the facial muscles and tighten up the facial skin. The same quality of this essential oil improve the scalp condition and prevent hair fall.
It promotes growth of new skin cells. So if you include it in your skin care regime, then your skin will remain healthy glowing and youthful.
The strong fragrance of this oil helps to fight off body odor really well.
It is believed that it improves sexual feelings. So, it can treat various sexual problems like erectile problems, loss of libido, frigidity, etc.
It is an excellent health tonic and can be taken to improve overall health condition. It is good for the digestive system. It improves liver functioning and facilitate better absorption of food in the body.
Irene VUAPSS & Jonatan BMS
von und fuer LOBUGALA TEKNIK
GLODOK - Lindeteves Trade Center - LTC
Lt.2, Blok B12 No.3
Jl. Hayam Wuruk Nomor 127 Jakarta
Tel./ Fax.: + 6221-6230 3292
Mobile Phone: 0813 1003 9041; 0812 8648 9205
E-Mail: lobugala@ gmail.com
Iklan: www.indonetwork.co.id/ lobugala